Listing Courtesy of: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID / Mccolly Real Estate
5225 E 109th Place Crown Point, IN 46307
Sold on 02/25/2026
Sold Date:
02/25/2026
Taxes
$3,255(2023)
Lot Size
3,332 SQFT
Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2013
Bought with
Holly Furdo, Better Homes And Gardens Real
Source
NIRA
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:58 PM CDT
Listing Price History
Nov 11, 2025
Price Changed
$329,900
-3%
-$10,000
Oct 09, 2025
Price Changed
$339,900
-1%
-$5,000
Sep 27, 2025
Price Changed
$344,900
-1%
-$4,900
Aug 16, 2025
Price Changed
$349,800
0%
-$100
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 12:58. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.